2019 Falcons Divisional Representative Staff

Divisional Representative Staff

Read More »

2019 Mal Meninga Pre Christmas Training

Pre Christmas Training Squads

Read More »

2019 Falcons Junior Sponsorship

Sponsorship Packages

Read More »

2019 Sunshine Coast Junior Rugby League Postions

Nominate for the Juniors committee

Read More »

SC Falcons Under 18's & 20's Trials

Registrations are open for trialling for our U18’s and U20’s teams

Read More »

2018 Seniors Grand Final Information

Sunshine Coast Stadium - Saturday 8th September

Read More »

2018 Junior Grand Finals

All the information you need for the Grand Final action

Read More »

2018 Senior Games

This weeks Senior games

Read More »

2019 Mal Meninga Cup

Staffing Position Expression of Interest

Read More »

2018 Junior Games

View the draw and results on SportsTG

Read More »

2018 Richie Johnson Min Mod Carnival

Read More »

2018 Glyn Rees City Country Carnival

Under 13, 14 and 16 Teams

Read More »

2018 Not Too Late

Join a club before June 30

Read More »

U16 2018 Glyn Rees City Country Exchange

2018 Glyn Rees City Country Exchange

Read More »

2018 47th Battalion Teams for Toowoomba

Womens and Mens Teams

Read More »

2018 Under 15 Development Squad

Development Squad Announced

Read More »

2018 SCJRL Falcons Divisional Teams

For Chinchilla

Read More »

2018 Falcons Girls Development Teams

All Four Sides Announced

Read More »

2018 Sunshine Coast Womens Rugby League

2018 Sunshine Coast Womens Rugby League is underway!

Read More »

2018 Falcons Development Squads and Draw

For 2018 Announced

Read More »

Broncos Beach Clinic

Read More »

2018 Falcons Divisional Representative Staff

Divisional Representative Staff

Read More »

2018 Falcons Divisional Representative Staff Applications

Divisional Representative Staff Applications

Read More »

2018 Coordinator Positions

Applications are open for 2018

Read More »

Notice of SCGRFL Annual General Meeting

SCGRFL Annual General Meeting

Read More »

Sunshine Coast Womens RL

Womens Rugby League - 2018

Read More »

2018 Mal Meninga Train-on Squad

2018 Train-on Squad

Read More »

2017 SCJRL AGM - Monday 6th November @ Caloundra JRL

Monday 6th November - Nominations Open

Read More »

2018 U18 Falcons Development Squad to play East Tigers

Development Squad to play East Tigers

Read More »

Junior Game Details for this weekend

Good luck to all teams participating!

Read More »

Senior Finals for this weekend

Semis for this weekend

Read More »

2018 Mal Meninga Cup Expresions of Interest

2018 Mal Meninga Cup Expresions of Interest

Read More »

Under 12 Girls Competition

Term 3 Competition

Read More »

2017 QRL Central Divisional Carnival Falcons teams announced

2017 QRL Central Divisional Carnival Falcons teams announced

Read More »

Falcons Zone Represenatative Sides

Announced for May 6th and 7th Carnival

Read More »

Round 5 Senior Games - Anzac Round

Senior Games for April 21st 2017

Read More »

Vale Richard Johnson - April 4 2017

Richard Johnson - You will be sorely missed

Read More »

Round 4

Of Sunshine Coast Gympie Rugby League

Read More »

All Junior Games Cancelled

All junior games for Friday 31st and Saturday 1st are now cancelled.

Read More »

Round 2 of the Caloundra RSL Cup

Get along to your local footy

Read More »

2017 Grading Trials - Round 2

All the games times and venues.

Read More »

Round 1 of Sunshine Coast Gympie Rugby League

With games played across the coast for Round 1

Read More »

2017 NRL Development Camp

Read More »

Charity Event For Paul Cohen

Chariry Event for Paul Cohen - Saturday 25th February

Read More »

Broncos Beach Clinic - 9AM - 1PM FRIDAY APRIL 7TH

Read More »

2017 Sign On DAys

February 4th Club Sign Ons

Read More »

2017 Rugby League Event Calendar

All the important SCJRL Dates for 2017

Read More »

Come and Try Rugby League

Footy 4 Families

Read More »

Coordinator Positions for 2017 Season

Applications open for 2017

Read More »

Falcons Junior Representative Staff Applications 2017

Applications open for 2017

Read More »

Central Division Board Positions Open for 2017

Board positions open for 2017

Read More »

SCJRL Postions for 2016/2017

For 2016/2017

Read More »

2016 Sunshine Coast/Gympie Rugby Football League AGM

19th November @ Nambour

Read More »

2017 Falcons Junior Rugby League Representative Program

Representative Program

Read More »

2017 Central Crows Positions now open

For the Central Crows are now open

Read More »

Grand Final Day 2016

Grand Final Day

Read More »

Junior and Senior Grand Final Times at Maroochydore 2nd and 3rd of Septemebr

And Venues for September 2nd/3rd

Read More »

2016 Mini-Mid Carnival

Read More »

All Girls Challenge Draw and Results

Draw and Results

Read More »

City Country Sides For Coolum 24th - 26th June 2016

All The Rep Sides

Read More »

All Girls NRL Development Camp for 2016

Read More »

2016 Under 16 Falcons Divisional side announced

Divisional Side

Read More »

Falcons Womens Team wins the 47th Battalion

The 47th Battalion Carnival in Roma

Read More »

2016 Girls Challenge

Nominate your team now!

Read More »

2016 Sunshine Coast Falcons Teams announced

For Kingaroy - June 10,11,12

Read More »

Junior Rep Sides Information for the Gayndah Weekend

Read More »

Girls Rep Trials - 18th March from 6.30pm

Read More »

SC Falcons Combined 2016 Draw

Combined draw

Read More »

All the footy times and venues for the weekend for Saturday the 19th of March

For Saturday the 19th of March

Read More »

Palmwoods Easter Come and Try

Easter Come and Try

Read More »

Under 13 + 14 Rep Selection and Grading Round 1

Under 13/14 Round

Read More »

2016 Falcons Junior Rep Squads Announced

To this years players selected

Read More »

Upcoming NRL Courses

Get Involved

Read More »

Under 13 & 14 Development Squad

Date Changes

Read More »

Palmwoods Seniors Coaching Position

Coaching position open

Read More »

NRL Online Registrations

It's now easier and faster to register

Read More »

2016 Cyril Connell Train On Squad announced

Train On Squad

Read More »

Sunshine Coast Rugby League AGM

Saturday 21st November 2015

Read More »

2015 NRL Summer Camp - December 14th - 16th

Cooee Bay - December 14th - 16th 2015

Read More »

Central Crows Representative Positions

Rep Side Position

Read More »

Under 15 Girls to play an English girls side

vs Batley England

Read More »

SCJRL AGM

4th November 2015 at 7.00pm

Read More »

Junior Grand Final Results for 2015

From Nambour

Read More »

Grand Final Results - Kawana Win Div 1

Seniors Results

Read More »

Seniors Grand Final Day @ Sunshine Coast Stadium

September 5th @ Sunshine Coast Stadium

Read More »

2015 Broncos Sunshine Coast Secondary Schools Challege

Broncos Secondary Schools Challege

Read More »

Preliminary Finals Draw - 29 AUG 2015

Game Times and Venues for 29 AUG 2015

Read More »

Invitation to join the 2016 Cyril Connel side

Invitation to join the 2016 team

Read More »

Junior Finals Begin

@ Noosa

Read More »

Results from Round 2 of the Finals - 21 Aug 2015

Results and try scorers

Read More »

This weeks finals times and venues

This weeks venues and times

Read More »

DIV 2 Qualifying and Elimination Rounds

Finals Results

Read More »

Round 15 Results - The last home and away round for the A Grade

The finals table has been decided

Read More »

Round 15 - Game Times for Caloundra, Maroochydore, Kawana and Kilcoy

Game Times and Venues

Read More »

Round 14 Results from around the grounds

From Kawana, Gympie and Caloundra

Read More »

Round 13 Results for July 25th

Division 1, 2 and under 18s Results

Read More »

U15 teams announced for Toowoomba Friendly

For Toowoomba Friendly

Read More »

All the results from round 12

Results and tables for Seniors

Read More »

Game times for Round 13 of the Seniors

Game times and venues

Read More »

All Girls Club Challenge

All Girls Competition

Read More »

Round 12 Game Times and Venues

Game Times and Venues for the 18th July

Read More »

Round 11 Results for Sunshine Coast Rugby League

Results from around the grounds.

Read More »

Round 11 Game Times for Rugby League Sunshine Coast

Get along to the games

Read More »

Round 10 Sunshine Coast Rugby League Results

Results

Read More »

The Ackerman Family Trust Fund has now been set up

Family and give what you can

Read More »

Round 10 Game Times and Venues

Game Times and Venues

Read More »

Round 9 Sunshine Coast Rugby League Results

Results

Read More »

Vale James Ackerman - The Rugby League Community will miss you

James Ackerman

Read More »

Sunshine Coast players selected in Queensland Women’s League team

Showing QLD how it's done

Read More »

Round 8 Results for Sunshine Coast Rugby League

Results and Details

Read More »

City Country Team Announced for 2015

13s, 14s and 16s Teams announced

Read More »

Round 8 Game Times and Venues

Game Times & Venues

Read More »

Round 7 Results and Tables

Results and Tables

Read More »

2016 Rep Team Nominations are now open

Positions Vacant for CC + MM Cups

Read More »

Round 7 Venues and Times

Caloundra RSL Cup

Read More »

Round 6 Completed

From Round 6

Read More »

Local Juniors Playing in Under 16 State of Origin Game

Of the Under 16 State of Origin Game

Read More »

All the match times and venues for round 6

For round 6 of Sunshine Coast Rugby League

Read More »

Finals Round 3 Venues and Game Times

Venues and Game Times

Read More »

Round 5 Sunshine Coast Rugby League Results

Sunshine Coast Rugby League Results

Read More »

Round 5 Venues and Times

Venues and Game Times

Read More »

Round 4 Wrap - All the scores from across the coast

The weekend wrap up.

Read More »

Under 13/14 and 16 Girls Wide Bay side selected

Wide Bay Side Added

Read More »

Watch the Cyril Connell Grand Final Online

Grand Final Online

Read More »

All Junior Games are cancelled for the weekend of May 1st to May 2nd

For the weekend

Read More »

Cyril Connell side through to the Grand Final!

Under 16s to play the Grand Final this weekend

Read More »

Cyril Connell Semi Final Side for the weekend

Pizzey Park - 25th April - 1.30pm

Read More »

Round 1 of the Caloundra RSL Cup

All the scores and stats

Read More »

2015 Brisbane Broncos Challenge Draw

Draw released

Read More »

Under 16s through to the semis in Cyril Connell Cup

The Under 16s go down, but make the finals

Read More »

Under 18s finish the comp in 4th

The boys did their best in Townsville

Read More »

Mal Meninga Side Out Classed

Under 18s out done by a classy CQ Capras Side

Read More »

$10 Junior Membership the Men of League cause available now

To the Men of League with a bonus print signed by Wayne Bennett

Read More »

4 from 4 for the Under16 Sunshine Coast Falcons away at Toowoomba

For the Under 16s

Read More »

Round 4 Mal Meninga Cup Results

Round 4 Results

Read More »

Under 18s make it 3 in a row in the north with Cyclone Nathan at their backs

Under 18s make it 3 in a row

Read More »

A strong win in the wet to the Cyril Connel side against the Northern Pride

A great win in the wet!

Read More »

New age group/comp gets started this weekend

Under 17s/18s competition filling the void.

Read More »

The first ever Girls Only camp to be held

Get along to a Girls Only Camp in May

Read More »

The under 18s show their strength in Round 2

Round 2 Wrap

Read More »

The Cyril Connell Cup side does it again in Round 2

Round 2 Wrap

Read More »

Sunshine Coast 9s

What a comp!

Read More »

SeaFM - Encouraging kids to get out and play Rugby League

Loving It!

Read More »